Management
Stefan Schmidtke
Programme Managing Director
Andrea Pier
Commercial Managing Director
Jason Jack Weißbach
Office Management | Consultant to the Commercial Director
+49 (0) 371 24 35 13 85
Behlül Taskingül
Assistant to the Programme Managing Director
+4937133563100
Iris Mäding
Assistant to the Managing Director
+49 (0) 371 2435 13 81
Matthias Vogel
Receptionist
+49 (0) 371 243 513 60
Jan Pietschmann
Clerk
+49 (0) 371 24 35 13 62
Mirko Lenk
Head of Process Management
Júlia Bucz
International Relations and Protocol Officer
Programme
Project management & competence building programme
Frank Schönfeld
Head of Project Development
Steffen Biernath
Project and Quality Manager
Michal Sandor
Project Manager
Pascal Anselmi
Project Manager Capacity Building
Marcus Heinke
Project Manager Capacity Building
Anne Kurzweg
Monitoring & Evaluation
LIVING NEIGHBOURHOOD
Dr Julia Naunin
Project Manager LIVING NEIGHBOURHOOD
Yvette Glas
Specialist planner LIVING NEIGHBOURHOOD
Tina Langklotz
Project Coordinator LIVING NEIGHBOURHOOD
PURPLE PATH art and sculpture trail
Alexander Ochs
Curator PURPLE PATH
Franka Häßner
Production Manager PURPLE PATH
Jolanda Inserra
Project Assistance PURPLE PATH
Susan Börner
Project Assistance PURPLE PATH
Kathrin Barwinek
Curatorial Assistance PURPLE PATH
#3000Garages
Agnieszka Kubicka-Dzieduszycka
Curator #3000Garages
Ann-Kathrin Ntokalou
Curatorial Assistant & Project Manager #3000Garages
Michelle Auerbach
Project Assistant #3000Garages
Makers, Business & Arts
Josephine Hage
Curator Makers, Business & Arts
Nina Rüb
Communication Makers, Business & Arts
Stefanie Abelmann
Event Management Makers, Business & Arts
Lisa Laser
Project Assistance Makers, Business & Arts
Laura Tzschätzsch
Network Manager Makerhubs | Makers, Business & Arts
Team Generation
Christian Knaack
Head of Team Generation
Dr Alexandra Takats
Head of Participation of Older People
Julia Palarz
Project Manager Youth Participation
Julius Blum
Editor
Volunteer Programme
Dirk Zinner
Head of Volunteer Programme
Michelle Mey
Volunteer Programme Coordinator
Production
Alisa Golomzina
Head of Production
Sina Rohrlack
Artistic-Technical Director
Jakob Heinzmann
Production Management
Sebastian Häger
Production Management and Creative Project Development
Joaquín Aparicio-Staubach
Production Management Artistic Programme and Opening Gala
Susanne Berthold
Production Management Opening Gala
Hannah Bickhoff
Event manager and production manager
Paul Viebeg
Scheduler
Robert Steinbrecht
House and event technician
Marketing & Communication
Press and Communication
Mareike Holfeld
Head of Press and Communication
Frizzi Seltmann
Employee Marketing & Communication
Federico Antonelli
Editor
Maria-Luise Kunze
Press & Communication Assistant
Paula Kirchner
Employee Digital Communication
Marketing and Brand
Ralf Wolfermann
Creative Director & Brand Communication
Caroline Witosseck
Brand Communications & Marketing Manager
Jana Beier
Brand Communications & Marketing Manager
Maria Khaychuk
Brand Communications & Marketing Manager
Fabian Weißpflog
Art Director
Peter Rossner
Content Creation
Sponsoring
Sybille Sonntag
Head of Marketing & Sponsoring
Carolin Müller
Employee Marketing & Sponsoring
Katharina Maigatter
Employee Marketing & Sponsoring
Finances
Marlen Genschorek
Head of Controlling & Finance
Luise Vorwerk
Employee for third-party funds
Manuela Baumann-Leibiger
Accounting
Tom Reichardt
Accounting