Direction

available via team@chemnitz2025.de

Stefan Schmidtke
Director Program

Andrea Pier
Managing Director

Jason Jack Weißbach
Office Management | Management Consultant to the Managing Director
+49 (0) 371 24 35 13 85

Iris Mäding
Asisstence of the management
+49 (0)  371 2435 13 81

Matthias Vogel
Receptionist
+ 49 (0) 371 243513 60

Jan Pietschmann
Assistant Office Manager
+49 (0) 371 24 35 13 62

Behlül Taskingül
Asisstence of the director program

Júlia Bucz
International Relations and Protocol Officer

Mirko Lenk
Head of Process Management

Program

Flagship-Project GENEROUS NEIGHBORS

Dr. Julia Naunin
Project Management GENEROUS NEIGHBORS

Yvette Glass
Administrator GENEROUS NEIGHBORS

Tina Langklotz
Project Manager GENEROUS NEIGHBORS

Flagship-Project PURPLE PATH

Alexander Ochs
Curator PURPLE PATH

Franka Häßner
Production Management PURPLE PATH

Jolanda Inserra
Poject Assistance PURPLE PATH

Flagship-Project #3000Garagen

Agnieska Kubicka-Dzieduszycka
Curator #3000Garagen

Ann-Kathrin Ntokalou
Curational Assistance & Project Manager #3000Garagen

Michelle Auerbach
Project Assistance #3000Garagen

Flagship-Project Makers, Business & Arts

available via mba@chemnitz2025.de

Josephine Hage
Curator Makers, Business & Arts

Nina Rüb
Communications Manager Makers, Business & Arts

Stefanie Abelmann
Event Manager Makers, Business & Arts

Lisa Laser
Project Assistent Makers, Business & Arts

Laura Tzschätzsch
Manger Makerhubs

Projectmanagement & Capacity Building Cultural Program

available via team@chemnitz2025.de

Frank Schönfeld
Head of Project Development

Steffen Biernath
Project and Quality Manager

Michal Sandor
Project Manager

Pascal Anselmi
Project Manager Capacity Building

Marcus Heinke
Project Manager Capacity Building

Anne Kurzweg
Monitoring & Evaluation

Team Generation

Christian Knaack
Head of Team Generationen

Dr. Alexandra Takats
Head of Participation of older people

Julia Palarz
Project Manager Youth Participation

Julius Blum
Editor

Participation

Dirk Zinner
Head of Volunteering Program

Michelle May
Coordinator of the Volunteering Program

Production

Alisa Golomzina
Head of Production

Sina Rohrlack
Head of Technical Department

Jakob Heinzmann
Production Manager

Sebastian Häger
Production Manager & Creative Project Development

Joaquín Aparicio-Staubach
Production Manager Artistic Programme & Opening Gala

Hannah Bickhoff
Event & Production Manager

Paul Viebeg
Dispatcher

Robert Steinbrecht
In-House and Event Technician

Press & Communication

available via presse@chemnitz2025.de

Mareike Holfeld
Head of Press and Communications

Frizzi Seltmann
Marketing & Communications Manager

Federico Antonelli
Editor

Maria-Luise Kunze
Marketing & Communications Manager

Paula Kirchner
Digital Media Media

Marketing & Brand

Ralf Wolfermann
Creative Director / Brand Communication

Caroline Witosseck
Brand Communications & Marketing Manager

Maria Khaychuk
Manager Marketing & Brand Communication Manger

Peter Rossner
Content Creation

Sponsoring

Sybille Sonntag
Head of Sponsoring

Carolin Müller
Marketing & Sponsoring Manager

Katharina Maigatter
Marketing & Sponsoring Manager

Finance

Marlen Genschorek
Head of Controlling & Finance

Manuela Baumann-Leibiger
Accounting

Tom Reichardt
Accounting

Luise Vorwerk
Funding Administrator

Legal Department & Administration

Franziska Mathée
Head of Legal Department & Administration

Juliane Bergelt
Research Associate in the Legal Department

Franziska Bibudis
HR Manager

Regional Management European Cultural Region Chemnitz

Romy Brock
Head of Regional Management

Anja Sauske
Regional Manager

Student Assistents & FSJ volunteer

Luisa Sophie Grätz

Ludwig Sontag

Aline Schmidt

Octavio Gulde

Emma Sophie Kirmse

Maria Fiedler

Christin Kostrewa

Annemarie Rieseler

Delfina Zdebel